current/upcoming shows:

 

„NACH UNS DIE SINTFLUT“ / „AFTER US THE FLOOD“
group show

KUNST HAUS WIEN

curated by Verena Kaspar und Sophie Haslinger
„AFTER US THE FLOOD“ presents a selection of artistic positions that focus on the effects of climate change on the ecosystem:

feat.
Benoit Aquin, Ursula Biemann, Axel Braun, Solmaz Daryani, Verena Dengler, Michael Goldgruber, Justin Brice Guariglia, Stephan Huber, Genoveva Kriechbaum, Anouk Kruithof, Bénédicte Kurzen, Douglas Mandry, Benedikt Partenheimer, Sarker Protick, Gabriele Rothemann, Anastasia Samoylova, Christina Seely, Nicole Six & Paul Petritsch, Frank Thiel, Angela Tiatia

opening reception sept. 15th, 2020, 19h
september 16th – april 5th, 2021

catalogue

KUNST HAUS WIEN
Untere Weißgerberstraße 13
1030 Wien
www.kunsthauswien.com

 

 

2000 m über dem Meer. Vorarlberg, Silvretta und die Kunst“
group show

feat. a.o.
Ines Agostinelli, Maria Anwander, Regula Dettwiler, Tone Fink, Harald Gfader, Michael Goldgruber, Christoph Grill, Roland Haas, Markus Hiesleitner, Nino Malfatti, Sabine Marte, Payer/Gabriel, Isa Schmidlehner.

vorarlberg museum, Bregenz, Austria

march 27th, 2021 – june 27th, 2021

vorarlberg museum
Kornmarktplatz 1
6900 Bregenz
Austria

https://www.vorarlbergmuseum.at/



 

STEIERMARKSCHAU / SHOWING STYRIA
group show

Art. Diversity. Landscape.
Contemporary artists with styrian origins showing their panoramic visions about Styria in a monumental video installation.
Feat. a.o. Catrin Bolt, Chien-Chi Chang, Anita Fuchs, Michael Goldgruber, Andreas Heller & Karl Wratschko, Ulrike Königshofer, Anna Katharina Laggner & Siegfried A. Fruhauf, Susanne Miggitsch, Georg Oberhumer, Erwin Polanc, Stefanie Weberhofer, Zweintopf.

Mobile pavilion.
Locations:
Vienna: 07 to 18 April 2021
Hartberg: 08 May to 04 June 2021
Spielberg: 05 to 25 July 2021 (01 to 04 July 2021 exclusively with Formula 1 ticket)
Schladming: 14 August to 05 September 2021
Bad Radkersburg: 25 September to 31 October 2021

Catalogue.

https://www.steiermarkschau.at/en/exhibitions/mobile-pavilion

 



PORTRAET
group show

MAERZ gallery, Linz, Austria

curated by Gerhard Brandl

feat.
Armin Andraschko, Josef Bauer, Renate Billensteiner, Gerhard Brandl, Dietmar Brehm, Franz Ecker, Franz Fischbacher, Margit Fleischanderl – Feyerer, Bernhard Fuchs, Michael Goldgruber, Peter Hauenschild, Otto Hainzl, Wolfgang Hirber, Paul Kranzler, Markus Lehner, Robert Lettner, Günter Lierschof, Elisabeth Plank, Marco Prenninger, Johann Baptist Reiter, Herbert Schager, Simonis, Eckart Sonnleitner, Franz Süss, Elisabeth Watzek, Jörg Weismann

april 20th – june 4th, 2021
tue – fri 15h-18h

Eisenbahngasse 20
4020 Linz
Austria

http://www.maerz.at